Click Fraud Protection

Privacy Policy for CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd.

The information below applies to CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. and its offers.

For each visitor to our Web page, our Web server does NOT automatically recognize any information regarding the domain or e-mail address.

We collect the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail and information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or application submissions.
If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by email at approved@creditnow.ca or telephone at (604) 227-2880 telling us that you do not want to receive e-mail from our company.

Personal Information Protection Act (January 2004)

Personal privacy is important to CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. The purpose of this policy is to explain what personal information CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. may collect, how it will be used, whether it is disclosed to anyone else, how long it may be kept, and how a person can request access to his/her personal information.

Definition:

Personal information means information about a person including their name, employer, work title, work address, work phone number, work fax number, and work email address, financial information and any other information that is submitted in the application for financing.

Information and Privacy Officer:

The Information and Privacy Office for the Creditnow Services of Canada Ltd. is Andre Carter.

Contact information:
Phone – 604.227.2880
Fax – 604.227.2872
Email – approved@creditnow.ca
Mail – 6081 Hastings St. (second floor) Burnaby BC V6B 4Z4 ‎

Collecting Personal Information:

CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. collects personal information from applicants for the purpose of arranging financing for automobiles. CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. receives personal information from consumers who either call in or submit their application online.

Using Personal Information:

The personal information that is collected by CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. will be used to arrange financing for automobiles.

Sharing Personal Information:

CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. will share information with other financial institutions for their consideration for the purpose of securing financing for an automobile. From time to time CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. may use the information to contact you in order to offer services.

The only other situation whereby CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. may share personal information about any individual would be when required to do so by law.

Retaining Personal Information:

CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. will retain personal information about consumers for as long as necessary to assist in arranging financing for an automobile.

Access to Personal Information:

Any person has the right to access the personal information that CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. has on file about them and to correct any inaccuracies. This can be done by contacting Andre Carter at the contact coordinates provided above.

Questions or Concerns:

Anyone with questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy or any aspect of the collection, use or disclosure of personal information by CreditNow Services of Canada Ltd. is requested to contact Andre Carter at the contact coordinates provided above.

Apply Today!

No Cost of Obligations. Call

(604) 227 2880 or:

Find Us

2060 Oxford Connector

Port Coquitlam, BC

V3C 0A4

CreditNow All Credit Car Loans 6081 Hastings St. (second floor) Burnaby BC V6B 4Z4 (604) 227 2880
CreditNow All Credit Car Loans CreditNow